Track Your Order By Entering Order Number

No image
My Cart
 0 Item(s)

Sales & Support : 888-889-9683

Category

 Print this page  Send this Page
  1. pin-int
  • info

3M™ 054007-91144

3M™ 6105-B Multi-Mode Splice Connector, ST, 126 m, Zirconia Ceramic

  • MPN: 054007-91144
  • FSPN: 20254865
  • UPC: 054007911449
  • Min Order Qty: 60
  • Qty Interval: 60
  • Availability:
  • Price:
  • Qty:

3M™ Splice Connector, Multi-Mode, ST Connector, 126 m Fiber, Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule, Epoxy Coated Insulation, Black Boot, Steel Shell

Connector Type      :      ST
Color      :      Black Boot, Steel Shell
Ferrule Type      :      Zirconia Ceramic
Fiber Type      :      126 m
Material      :      Epoxy Coated Insulation
Type      :      Multi-Mode
  • Epoxy connectors feature a pre-radiused, zirconia ceramic PC ferrule designed to provide contact of fibers for low reflectance and low insertion loss
  • These connectors are built to exacting ferrule length tolerances for maximum machine polish yield and bulk packaged to maximize factory cable assembly efficiency
  • Epoxy connectors can also be used with an anaerobic adhesive for fast-cure interconnect applications
  • -40 to 85 deg C Storage
  • Nickel Plated Zinc Body
  • Cable size: 250/900 m

    View All Branch Availability

    Branch Name Available

    Write Review

    Atleast 50 Characters. You can Express Upto 1000 Characters

    Can't find a product? Let us help you!

    Please Click Here to contact a knowledgeable Fairmont representative who will promptly reply to your request.


    LoginSign Up

    Forgot your Password?

    Please fill in the details below and we will get back to you!

    0%

    Live Chat

    Add Item To Add Item To